PUBLIC GRIEVANCE CELL NUMBERS : 6238904125 , 9447297907  YOU CAN ALSO SUBMIT YOUR COMPLAINTS THROUGH WHATSAPP 9447297907

PLEASE AVAIL THIS SERVICE BETWEEN 10:00 AM AND 9:00 PM
Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation LTD.
BUY ONLINE

An e-initiative for online booking and payment of liquor at selected beverages outlets in all districts .
Booking open 24 Hrs

Total Bookings:
WELCOME TO KSBC
Welcome To BEVCO.

Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation Ltd.
Operating with 6 Regional Offices,23 Ware Houses and 267 Outlets

Payyannur
Top Sales For Financial Year 2020-2021: First Prize : FL-1-13016 -Payyanur
PowerHouseRoad
Top Sales On New Year : First Prize : FL-1-1011 -PowerHouse Road
Parkkandi
Sales For Financial Year 2020-2021: Second Prize : FL-1-13009 -Parakkandi
Palarivattom
Top Sales On New Year : Second Prize : FL-1-7017-Palarivattom
Tirur
Top Sales For Financial Year 2020-2021: Third Prize : FL-1-10003 -Tirur
Kadavanthra
Top Sales On New Year : Third Prize : FL-1-7013-Kadavanthra
Top Performers
Appreciating Staff Of FL-1 Outlets with Top Sales !!!
23 WareHouses
23 Warehouses In the Supply Chain Process
267 Outlets
267 Outlets Spread Over Kerala
96 Self Service Outlets
96 Self Service Outlets For a New Choose N Shop Experience..
FOLLOW SOCIAL DISTANCING
PlayPause
previous arrow
next arrow

The Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation Limited (BEVCO) is a fully owned Kerala government company which was incorporated in the year 1984 and it was entrusted by government with the purchase and sale/distribution of Indian made foreign liquor (IMFL), Beer, Wine, foreign made foreign liquor (FMFL) and foreign made wine (FMW) in the state of Kerala. The corporation has also been entrusted with major portion of the Retail Shops in the State. The company is headed by a board consisting of directors nominated by government. The territory along with it's sales and warehousing is divided into six regions by the corporation. Each region is headed by a regional manager. KSBC is having 23 Warehouses( FL-9 WHs) and 265 Retail Outlets (FL-1 Shops) throughout Kerala. Out of the 265 shops,95 outlets have self-service/premium Counter facilities. The southern most outlet is at Kaliyikkavila in Thiruvanathapuram district while the northernmost is at Seethangoli in Kasargod District. The southernmost warehouse is at Balaramapuram in Thiruvanathapuram district while the northern most warehouse is at Battathur in Kasargod district. The head office of the corporation is situated in BEVCO TOWER, Vikas Bhavan P O, Palayam Thiruvananthapuram. The corporation is one of the major contributors to the state exchequer.

The Kerala State Beverages Corporation shall always strive to make available genuine liquor, ensuring a steady stream of revenue to the Government by way of taxes and also at the same time restricting its consumption so that there is only responsible drinking and health hazards due to liquor consumption are minimized.

• Undertake the business in Foreign Liquor in an open and transparent manner so that all stake holders such as manufacturers , licensees, customers etc., are given free and fair deals while dealing with the Corporation in its business.
• Promote , establish and operate storage facilities, depots, Godowns, Warehouses for wholesale purchase and sales to another licensees . To establish and run retail outlets to meet the demand of retail consumers for liquor including Indian Made Foreign Liquor, Foreign Made Foreign Liquor, Beer & Wine.
• Create and provide better services and amenities to customers for purchase of liquor in the form of online booking, digital payments etc.
• Make efforts to create and provide direct and indirect employment as well as ethical labour behavior as part of taking up the production and marketing activities along with stakeholders.
• Strive to bring about systems and fair practices which ensure level playing field to all suppliers of liquor in the State & treat them as stake holders.
• Policies will be implemented to ensure corruption free functioning of the Corporation by having proper internal control systems in place with clear, transparent & ethically correct actions.
• Take action to ensure better services to the Public/ Customers /Licensees with a polite behavior, efficient functioning, technological advancement, charging correct price and digitalization of all possible aspects of trade involved.
• Work towards having an advanced financial accounting and management system to properly record all transactions, prevent any leakages , timely finalizing and publishing of audited accounts
• Provide financial assistance under CSR scheme (Corporate Social Responsibility) to various projects and programs of government departments, local bodies, NGOs which are socially desirable and beneficial to public, in line with the provisions under the Companies Act 2013
• Take actions to discourage the state of illegal and illicit liquor in coordination with excise, Police and other law enforcement departments and introduce modern technologies like e-labeling, e-security measures for origin to end tracking of liquor bottles.

Our Leadership

Meet Our Team..Unity in Perspective,Strategy and Action

 
Shri. PINARAYI VIJAYANHon. Chief Minister
Shri. M V GOVINDAN MASTERHon. Minister For Excise
Shri. YOGESH GUPTA IPSHon. Chairman & Managing Director
 
Name and Position
Sri: SyamSundarShri. YOGESH  GUPTA  IPS
Chairman & Managing Director
Office:0471 2728677
Shri. S.  AANANTHAKRISHNAN IPS
Commissioner of Excise
Office:0471 2332632
Dr. RATHAN .U. KELKAR IAS
Commissioner for State GST Department
Office:0471 2785202, 0471 2785203
Shri. ANOOP S
Additional Secretary, Finance  Department,
Government of Kerala.
Office:0471 - 2517394
Shri. DILEEP KUMAR T .I
Joint Secretary (Taxes)
Government of Kerala.

 

ExecutiveContact
Shri. Abhilash C U
Company Secretary (i/c)
Office:0471 2724794
Mob:9446000165
Shri.  ViswaNathan T K
General Manager (Admin)
Office:0471 2311207
Mob:9447292000
Shri. Abhilash C U
General Manager(Finance)
Office:0471 2311207
Mob:8078127168
Smt. Shyja S
Law Officer
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9446001668
Shri. Sachith S
Internal Auditor
Mob:9447297907
Shri. Aji Sreedhar
Manager( Operations)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9074046585
Smt. Sishna.P.P
Finance Manager
Accounts Officer
Office:0471-2724649
Mob:9446000160
Smt. Sreeja S
Confidential  Secretary to
Chairman & Managing Director
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9388250692
Shri. Arun V S
Manager(Administration I)
Mob:9995593389
Shri. Sojan S
Manager(Administration II)
Mob:9567908152
Shri. Vinod Kumar B
Manager(Permit)
Mob:9447297908
Shri. Sunesan K
Manager (I/A)
Mob:9995116768
Shri. Santhoshkumar G P
Manager (Purchase & Cash)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9497760548
Shri. Sailesh Kumar SOffice:0471 2724970
Mob:9446718999
Shri. Vipin S
Manager (Secretarial)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9744816819
Smt. Meenakumari T
Regional Manager(S1)
Office:0471-2724970
Mob:9446000562
Shri. Shally TV
Regional Manager(S2 )
Ksbc Regional Office(S2)
Valanjavattam P O,Thiruvalla Phone :0469 2747751 Mob:9447297917
Shri. Sasidharan P N
Regional Manager(C1)
Ksbc Regional Office(C1)
Chavittuvary Jn,SH Mount P O,Kottayam Phone :0481 2311079 Mob:9447297917
Regional Manager(C2)Ksbc Regional Office(C2)
Pettah,Tripunithura Phone :0484 2389131 Mob:9446000563
Regional Manager(N1)Ksbc Regional Office(N1)
Thrissur Phone :0493 2252000 Mob:9497130662
Suresh M
Regional Manager(N2)
Ksbc Regional Office(N2)
III Floor Amar Building
Chakkorthukkulam,Nadakkavu,Kozhikode Phone :0495 2760200 Mob:9447566100
PostDuties and responsibilities
Company SecretaryIn charge of company meetings, policy matters and secretarial department
G M(Administration)In charge of administration of establishment personnel, labour and industrial relations
G M (Finance)Overall charge of finance department
Law OfficerAll legal matters in various courts, providing legal advice on all matters that may be referred by MD, monitoring the performance of standing/ retainer Counsels
Manager OperationsIn charge of supervision of the whole organization including   all the regions ,warehouses and shops regarding  the day to day operations  like sales, storage, loading/unloading  of stock, issue of stock
Internal AuditorIn charge of internal audit department
Finance ManagerIn charge of finance, account, cash , purchase, sales sections
Accounts OfficerAdministration and management of accounts of the organization
Regional ManagersSupervisory control over the warehouses and shops under the region
ManagersAt head office, managers act as a link  between the  head of the department and employees providing leadership in coordinating the activities. Each warehouses have a manager. The Managers are in charge of the wholesale business activity of the Warehouses and supervision of the retail business of the KSBC outlets with the assistance of assistant managers / accountants.
Manager (Audit)To ensure the proper functioning of the shops and warehouses according to norms of the organization
Assistant ManagersAssist the head of the department/WH manager in coordinating the activities
AccountantsTo manage the financial administration of the warehouse to support the WH manager
Computer ProgrammersSoftware related activities which Includes software development and support for the successful functioning of the whole organization
Line OfficersAssistant grade employees placed in head office, warehouses and shops are assisting the middle level and senior officers.
Helpers , LDC (Non Category), UDC (Non Category)Placed as supporting staff in the shops to attend the counter, in the warehouses for attending the supportive work and in Head Office for assisting staff and officers.
Labeling WorkersPlaced in the warehouses for attending to labeling of liquor bottles.

N.B: Business Activity of the Corporation is managed by purchases by following Annual Rate contract and replenishment and replacement procedure. The day to day management of the purchases is by a Purchase committee consisting of Senior Officers and Middle Level Officers under the Managing Director.

Some Facts

01

FL-1 14001 Seethangoli in Kasargod District is the Northern Most Outlet.

02

FL-1 1002 Kaliyikkavila is the Southern Most Outlet.

03

FL-9 WH Battathur near Kasargod is the Northern Most WareHouse.

04

FL-9 WH Russelpuram near Balaramapuram is the Southern Most WareHouse.

05

Ernakulam has 36 Outlets which is the most in a district

06

Wayanad is having 6 Outlets which is the least.

Explore KSBC

Price List

To know details about the pricing of Indian made foreign liquor (IMFL), Foreign made foreign liquor (FMFL) and Beer made or available under Kerals State Beverages Corporation Ltd.

Customer Zone

Details customer has to be aware of.

Location Search

You can search for location details of outlets using this link.

RTI

There is no prescribed format/ form for submitting RTI in KSBC. Hence the applicant shall submit or send the request for RTI by post or in person to the Public Information Officer, KSBC.

Click To Submit Complaints

This the right place to raise your complaints, feedback, suggetions to us.

Tenders

Click here to know more about the tender details of Kerala State Beverages (M & M) Corporation Ltd.

Gallery

You will get an overview about us, through this.

Contact Us

Please see the Options to Reach us @Head Office

Our Address

Bevco Tower, Palayam, Vikas Bhavan PO, Trivandrum, PIN: 695 033.

Email Us

itd@bevco.in

CLICK AND SUBMIT YOUR SUGGESTION

Post Your Valuable Opinion

POSTNAMEOFFICENOMOB:NO
Company Secretary (i/c)Shri. Abhilash C U0471 27247949446000165
Gen Manager(Administration)Shri. ViswaNathan T K0471 23112079447292000
Gen Manager(Finance)Shri. Abhilash C U0471 23112078078127168
Law OfficerSmt. Shyja S0471 27249709446001668
Internal AuditorShri. Sachith S0471-27249709447297907
Finance ManagerSmt. Sishna P P0471 27246499446000160
Manager OperationsShri. Aji Sreedhar0471 27249709074046585
Confidential  Secretary To Chairman & Managing DirectorSmt : Sreeja S0471-2724970:9388250692
Manager(Admn I)Shri.  Arun V S0471-27249709995593389
Manager(Admn II)Shri. Sojan   S0471-27249709567908152
Manager(Permit)Shri. Vinod Kumar B0471-27249709447297908
Manager(IA)Shri. Sunesan K0471-27249709995116768
Manager(Purchase & Cash )Shri. Santhosh Kumar G P0471-27249709497760548
Manager(Accounts & Sales)Shri. Sailesh Kumar S0471-27249709207561830
Manager(Secretarial)Shri. Vipin S0471-27249709744816819
REGIONNAMEOFFICENOMOB:NO
RM-South1Smt. Meena Kumari T, Regional Manager0471-23103149447297904
RM-South2Shri. Shaly T V , Regional Manager0469-27477519447644100
RM-Central1Shri. Sasidharan P N, Regional Manager0481-23110799447297917
RM-Central2Regional Manager0484-23891319446000563
RM-North1Regional Manager0487-22520009497130662
RM-North2Shri. Suresh M, Regional Manager0495-27602009447566100
WH NAMENAMEOFFICENOMOB:NO
BalaramapuramShri. Shaju A0471-24091819446002378
NedumangadShri. Bijulal J0472-28135669447297922
AttingalShri. Sumesh S0470-26226287403348501
KollamSmt. Sreeja G.R0474-27100299447297912
KottarakkaraSmt. Rinchu V0474-24538809446000568
PathanamthittaShri. Sijo Gomez0468-22257729447297915
ThiruvallaShri GopaKumar G0469-27115519447297919
AlappuzhaShri Saji K S0477-22458159447297913
KottayamShri. Jayesh P R0481-25653799447297918
Ayarkunnam0481-25455409497044564
ThodupuzhaShri. Jaison Joseph0486-22230629446000564
TripunithuraShri. Amal krishna B0484-23021309446000560
AluvaShri. Rajesh T0484-28384009447297910
PerumbavoorShri. Eldhos Thomas0484-28232929446000567
ChalakkudyShri. Sugunan S0480-27082849447297901
ThrissurShri. Sajeev Kumar P K0487-22505249447297909
PalakkadShri. Suneesh T P0491-25380949447297920
MenonparaShri. Anoop R0492-32732359447297906
PerinthalmannaSmt. Shibin V0493-32210809497044797
KozhikodeShri. Nitheesh V0495-27650239447297921
KalpettaShri. Linesh Cheriyath0493-62049559447622100
KannurSmt  Rasila G0497-27054709447297914
BattathurShri. Vijeesh V0467-24180809446000561
DISTRICT DAT MANAGERCONTACT NUMBER
ThiruvananthapuramSREEJITH R9995006403

9895850969

KollamANOOB V RAJ9746696536
PathanamthittaRENJITH R9847092027
AlappuzhaSHIJU RAHMAN9895312040
KottayamSIVARAM K K9495734934
IdukkiANIL G NAIR8547914187
ErnakulamSAJEEV P V8921892719
ThrissurSAJEEV KUMAR9744723936
PalakkadVINOD D8075651230
KozhikkodeNIDEESH V9446957600
WayanadBIJU K T9061484000

7012000469

MalappuramRASHA9495848793
KannurRAZITH9961461520
KasaragodPRASHANTH KUMAR8848751182