Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation LTD.

E-OFFICE INAUGURATION
INAUGURATION OF E-OFFICE AT BEVCO HEAD OFFICE

The Hon. Minister Shri.M.B.Rajesh inaugurated the E-Office @BEVCO on 19th April 2023 by 3:00 PM at the BEVCO Head Office, Palayam. Hon. Minister chaired the function with Chairman and Managing Director Shri. YogeshGupta IPS.

WELLNESS CENTRE
HON: MINISTER SHRI. M.B RAJESH INAUGURATED WELLNESS CENTRE FOR EMPLOYEES @BEVCO HEAD OFFICE

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS : MODIFICATION IN RATE CONTRACT AND REVISON IN PENALTY FOR WINE SUPPLIERS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT INVITED FOR FMFL/FMW
RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT INVITED FOR FMFL/FMW.

For submitting the tender, please go to E-Tender Portal of Kerala (https://etenders.kerala.gov.in)

ATTENTION ALL SUPPLIERS !!! REMITING THE ADDITIONAL DEPOSIT TO YES BANK REG :
ATTENTION ALL SUPPLIERS !!! REMITING THE ADDITIONAL DEPOSIT TO YES BANK REG :

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

KSBC- RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT- BEER AND WINE - PENALTY FOR VIOLATION/VARIATIONS OF RATE CONTRACT CONDITIONS REG :
KSBC- RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT- BEER AND WINE - PENALTY FOR VIOLATION/VARIATIONS OF RATE CONTRACT CONDITIONS REG :

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

KSBC RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT: PENALTY FOR VIOLATION/VARIATIONS OF RATE CONTRACT CONDITIONS REG :
KSBC RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT: PENALTY FOR VIOLATION/VARIATIONS OF RATE CONTRACT CONDITIONS REG :

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

ATTENTION SUPPLIERS !!! EXCISE DUTY PAYABLE ON PERMITS REG :
ATTENTION SUPPLIERS !!! EXCISE DUTY PAYABLE ON PERMITS REG :

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

ATTENTION SUPPLIERS !!! RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT- SUBMITTING TRADEMARK REGISTRATION REG :
ATTENTION SUPPLIERS !!! RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT- SUBMITTING TRADEMARK REGISTRATION REG :

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

ATTENTION SUPPLIERS !!! REVISION OF SALES TAX : AFFIXING NEW MRP ON BOTTLES REG:
ATTENTION SUPPLIERS !!! REVISION OF SALES TAX : AFFIXING NEW MRP ON BOTTLES REG:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

ATTENTION KSBC SUPPLIERS : RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT -CONFIRMATION OF BRANDS AS PER FSSAI STANDARDS REGARDING
ATTENTION KSBC SUPPLIERS : RATE CONTRACT AGREEMENT -CONFIRMATION OF BRANDS AS PER FSSAI STANDARDS REGARDING

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

COLLECT BETWEEN 10:00 AM & 9:00 PM
PHONE NUMBERS : 6238904125 , 9447297907 . WHATSAPP : 9447297907
PHONE NUMBERS : 6238904125 , 9447297907 . WHATSAPP : 9447297907

269 OUTLETS ALL OVER KERALA

PHONE NUMBERS : 6238904125 , 9447297907 . WHATSAPP : 9447297907

118 SELF SERVICE OUTLETS

HO_Front_home
WELCOME TO BEVCO.
Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation Ltd.
WELCOME TO BEVCO.
Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation Ltd.
WELCOME TO BEVCO.
Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation Ltd.
E-OFFICE INAUGURATION
Hon: Minister Shri. M.B. RAJESH Inaugurating E-OFFICE at BEVCO Head Office
INAUGURATION OF WELLNESS CENTRE
Hon: Minister Shri. M.B. RAJESH Inaugurating WELLNESS CENTRE For Employees
INAUGURATION OF NEW WAREHOUSE AT KADAVANTHRA
Inauguration of New Warehouse at KADAVANTHRA
WELCOME TO KSBC
Welcome To BEVCO.

Head Office at BEVCO Towers ,Thiruvananthapuram. Operating with
6 Regional Offices,26 Ware Houses and 269 Outlets.

Head Office at BEVCO Towers ,Thiruvananthapuram.
Operating with 6 Regional Offices,26 Ware Houses and 269 Outlets

26 WareHouses
23 Warehouses In the Supply Chain Process
26 Warehouses In the Supply Chain Process.
269 Outlets
269 Outlets Spread Through Kerala.
269 Outlets Spread Through Kerala
118 Self Service Outlets
118 Self Service Outlets For a New Choose N Shop Experience.
118 Self Service Outlets For a New Choose N Shop Experience..
ONLINE BOOKING

An e-initiative for online booking and payment of liquor at selected beverages outlets in all districts. booking open 24 Hrs .
BOOK ONLINE , COLLECT BETWEEN 10:00 AM TO 9:00 PM .THUS AVOID CROWD.

Total Bookings:

Total Deliveries:

Grievance
BEVCO PUBLIC GREIVANCE CELL

PLEASE AVAIL THIS SERVICE BETWEEN 10:00 AM & 9:00 PM ON WORKING DAYS .YOU CAN ALSO SUBMIT YOUR COMPLAINTS THROUGH OUR WEBSITE

BEVCO PUBLIC GREIVANCE CELL
FOLLOW SOCIAL DISTANCING

Let us Practice Social Distancing
For The Wellness of Our Society...

Let us Practice Social Distancing For The Wellness of Our Society...

previous arrow
next arrow

The Kerala State Beverages (M&M) Corporation Limited (BEVCO) is a fully owned Kerala government company which was incorporated in the year 1984 and it was entrusted by government with the purchase and sale/distribution of Indian made foreign liquor (IMFL), Beer, Wine, foreign made foreign liquor (FMFL) and foreign made wine (FMW) in the state of Kerala. The corporation has also been entrusted with major portion of the Retail Shops in the State. The company is headed by a board consisting of directors nominated by government. The territory along with it's sales and warehousing is divided into six regions by the corporation. Each region is headed by a regional manager. KSBC is having 26 Warehouses( FL-9 WHs) and 269 Retail Outlets (FL-1 Shops) throughout Kerala. Out of the 269 shops, 118 outlets have self-service/premium Counter facilities. The southern most outlet is at Kaliyikkavila in Thiruvanathapuram district while the northernmost is at Seethangoli in Kasargod District. The southernmost warehouse is at Balaramapuram in Thiruvanathapuram district while the northern most warehouse is at Battathur in Kasargod district. The head office of the corporation is situated in BEVCO TOWER, Vikas Bhavan P O, Palayam Thiruvananthapuram. The corporation is one of the major contributors to the state exchequer.

The Kerala State Beverages Corporation shall always strive to make available genuine liquor, ensuring a steady stream of revenue to the Government by way of taxes and also at the same time restricting its consumption so that there is only responsible drinking and health hazards due to liquor consumption are minimized.

• Undertake the business in Foreign Liquor in an open and transparent manner so that all stake holders such as manufacturers , licensees, customers etc., are given free and fair deals while dealing with the Corporation in its business.
• Promote , establish and operate storage facilities, depots, Godowns, Warehouses for wholesale purchase and sales to another licensees . To establish and run retail outlets to meet the demand of retail consumers for liquor including Indian Made Foreign Liquor, Foreign Made Foreign Liquor, Beer & Wine.
• Create and provide better services and amenities to customers for purchase of liquor in the form of online booking, digital payments etc.
• Make efforts to create and provide direct and indirect employment as well as ethical labour behavior as part of taking up the production and marketing activities along with stakeholders.
• Strive to bring about systems and fair practices which ensure level playing field to all suppliers of liquor in the State & treat them as stake holders.
• Policies will be implemented to ensure corruption free functioning of the Corporation by having proper internal control systems in place with clear, transparent & ethically correct actions.
• Take action to ensure better services to the Public/ Customers /Licensees with a polite behavior, efficient functioning, technological advancement, charging correct price and digitalization of all possible aspects of trade involved.
• Work towards having an advanced financial accounting and management system to properly record all transactions, prevent any leakages , timely finalizing and publishing of audited accounts
• Provide financial assistance under CSR scheme (Corporate Social Responsibility) to various projects and programs of government departments, local bodies, NGOs which are socially desirable and beneficial to public, in line with the provisions under the Companies Act 2013
• Take actions to discourage the state of illegal and illicit liquor in coordination with excise, Police and other law enforcement departments and introduce modern technologies like e-labeling, e-security measures for origin to end tracking of liquor bottles.

Our Leadership

Meet Our Team..Unity in Perspective,Strategy and Action

Sri. Pinarayi Vijayan

Hon. Chief Minister

Sri. M B Rajesh

Hon. Minister For Excise

Sri. Yogesh Gupta IPS

Hon. Chairman & Managing Director

 
Name with Designation
Shri. YOGESH  GUPTA  IPS
Chairman & Managing Director
Office:0471 2728677
Shri. S.  AANANTHAKRISHNAN IPS
Commissioner of Excise
Office:0471 2332632
Shri. PATIL  AJIT  BHAGAVATRAO  IAS
Commissioner for State GST Department
Office:0471 2785202, 0471 2785203
Shri. ANOOP S
Additional Secretary, Finance  Department,
Government of Kerala.
Office:0471 - 2517394
Shri. DILEEP KUMAR T .I
Joint Secretary (Taxes)
Government of Kerala.
ExecutiveContact
General Manager (Admin)Office:0471 2311207
Mob:9447292000
Shri. Abhilash C U
General Manager(Finance) &
Company Secretary (i/c)
Office:0471 2311207
Mob:8078127168
Smt. Smitha Sam
Law Officer
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9446001668
Shri. Sachith S
Internal Auditor
Mob:9447297907
Smt. Meenakumari T
Assistant General Manager( Operations)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob: 6238904127
Smt. Sishna.P.P
Deputy General Manager (Finance)
Office:0471-2724649
Mob:9446000160
Smt. Jaimy Mary Jayan
Senior Manager (Accounts)- I
Office:0471-2724649
Smt. Siji K V
Senior Manager (Accounts)- II
Office:0471-2724649
Smt. Rasha K
Regional Manager(S1)
Kinfra Apparel Park, St. Xaviers College P.O, Menamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram-695586
Smt. Shally TV
Regional Manager(S2 )
Ksbc Regional Office(S2),Valanjavattam P O,Thiruvalla
Phone :0469 2747751 Mob:9447297917
Shri. Shiju Rahman
Regional Manager(C1)
Ksbc Regional Office ,Behind I Drive Amusement Park , Kodimatha,Manippuzha Kottayam:686013
Mob:9447297917
Shri. Anoop R
Regional Manager(C2)
Ksbc Regional Office, Central Zone -Ii, Centralwarehousing Corporation Building, Kadavanthra, Pin-Cochin-682020
Phone :0484 2389131 Mob:9446000563
Shri. Sugunan S
Regional Manager(N1)
Kerala State Beverages(M&M) Corporation Ltd , Regional Office N1, Pope John First Block,  Chiyyaram P.O,  Kuriachira, Thrissur, Pin-680026
Office Phone No : 0487-2252000
Shri.Suresh M
Regional Manager(N2)
Ksbc Regional Office(N2),III Floor Amar Building, Chakkorthukkulam,Nadakkavu,Kozhikode
Phone :0495 2760200 Mob:9447566100
Smt. Sreeja S
Confidential  Secretary to
Chairman & Managing Director
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9388250692
Shri. Arun V S
Manager(Administration I)
Mob:9995593389
Shri.Sunesan K
Manager(Administration II)
Mob:9995116768
Shri. Madhu S Prasad
Manager(Permit & Operations)
Mob:9447297908
Shri. Anoob V Raj
Manager (I/A)
Mob:9746696536
Shri. Sailesh Kumar S
Manager (Finance-Intelligence and Surveillance)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9446718999
Shri. Santhoshkumar G P
Manager (Purchase & Cash)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob:9497760548
Shri. Sojan
Manager (Secretarial)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob: 9567908152
Shri. Praveen S Nair
Head (IT Department) (i/c)
Office:0471 2724970
Mob: 9447297904
PostDuties and responsibilities
Company SecretaryIn charge of company meetings, policy matters and secretarial department
G M(Administration)In charge of administration of establishment personnel, labour and industrial relations
G M (Finance)Overall charge of finance department
Law OfficerAll legal matters in various courts, providing legal advice on all matters that may be referred by MD, monitoring the performance of standing/ retainer Counsels
Manager OperationsIn charge of supervision of the whole organization including   all the regions ,warehouses and shops regarding  the day to day operations  like sales, storage, loading/unloading  of stock, issue of stock
Internal AuditorIn charge of internal audit department
Finance ManagerIn charge of finance, account, cash , purchase, sales sections
Accounts OfficerAdministration and management of accounts of the organization
Regional ManagersSupervisory control over the warehouses and shops under the region
ManagersAt head office, managers act as a link  between the  head of the department and employees providing leadership in coordinating the activities. Each warehouses have a manager. The Managers are in charge of the wholesale business activity of the Warehouses and supervision of the retail business of the KSBC outlets with the assistance of assistant managers / accountants.
Manager (Audit)To ensure the proper functioning of the shops and warehouses according to norms of the organization
Assistant ManagersAssist the head of the department/WH manager in coordinating the activities
AccountantsTo manage the financial administration of the warehouse to support the WH manager
Computer ProgrammersSoftware related activities which Includes software development and support for the successful functioning of the whole organization
Line OfficersAssistant grade employees placed in head office, warehouses and shops are assisting the middle level and senior officers.
Helpers , LDC (Non Category), UDC (Non Category)Placed as supporting staff in the shops to attend the counter, in the warehouses for attending the supportive work and in Head Office for assisting staff and officers.
Labeling WorkersPlaced in the warehouses for attending to labeling of liquor bottles.

N.B: Business Activity of the Corporation is managed by purchases by following Annual Rate contract and replenishment and replacement procedure. The day to day management of the purchases is by a Purchase committee consisting of Senior Officers and Middle Level Officers under the Managing Director.

Some Facts

01

FL-1 14001 Seethangoli in Kasargod District is the Northern Most Outlet.

02

FL-1 1002 Kaliyikkavila is the Southern Most Outlet.

03

FL-9 WH Battathur near Kasargod is the Northern Most WareHouse.

04

FL-9 WH Russelpuram near Balaramapuram is the Southern Most WareHouse.

05

Ernakulam has 36 Outlets which is the most in a district

06

Wayanad is having 6 Outlets which is the least.

Explore KSBC

Price List

To know details about the pricing of Indian made foreign liquor (IMFL), Foreign made foreign liquor (FMFL) and Beer made or available under Kerals State Beverages Corporation Ltd.

Customer Zone

Details customer has to be aware of.

Location Search

You can search for location details of outlets using this link.

RTI

There is no prescribed format/ form for submitting RTI in KSBC. Hence the applicant shall submit or send the request for RTI by post or in person to the Public Information Officer, KSBC.

Click To Submit Complaints

This the right place to raise your complaints, feedback, suggetions to us.

Tenders

Click here to know more about the tender details of Kerala State Beverages (M & M) Corporation Ltd.

Gallery

You will get an overview about us, through this.

The Hon. Minister Shri.M.B.Rajesh inaugurated the E-Office @BEVCO on 19th April 2023 by 3:00 PM at the BEVCO Head Office, Palayam. Hon. Minister chaired the function with Chairman and Managing Director Shri. YogeshGupta IPS.



Minister Shri. M.B. Rajesh Inaugurated The Wellness Centre For Employees @ BEVCO Head Office



Kadavathra WareHouse Inauguration PICS



SAMNWAYAM -KSBC FAMILY MEET@KANNUR


Contact Us

Please see the Options to Reach us @Head Office

Our Address

Bevco Tower, Palayam, Vikas Bhavan PO, Trivandrum, PIN: 695 033.

Email Us

itd@ksbc.co.in

CLICK AND SUBMIT YOUR SUGGESTION

Post Your Valuable Opinion

POSTNAMEOFFICENOMOB:NO
Gen Manager(Administration)0471 23112079447292000
Gen Manager(Finance) & Company Secretary (i/c)Shri. Abhilash C U0471 23112078078127168
Law OfficerSmt.Smitha Sam0471-27249709446001668
Internal AuditorShri. Sachith S0471-27249709447297907
Assistant General Manager( Operations)Smt. MeenaKumari T0471 27249706238904127
Deputy General Manager (Finance)Smt. Sishna P P0471 27246499446000160
Senior Manager (Accounts)- ISmt. Jaimy Mary Jayan0471 2724649
Senior Manager (Accounts)-  IISmt. Siji K V0471 2724649
Confidential  Secretary To Chairman & Managing DirectorSmt : Sreeja S0471-2724970:9388250692
Manager(Admn I)Shri.  Arun V S0471-27249709995593389
Manager(Admn II)Shri. Sunesan K0471-27249709995116768
Manager(Permit & Operations)Shri. Madhu S Prasad0471-27249709447070280
Manager(IA)Shri. Anoob V Raj0471-27249709746696536
Manager (Finance-Intelligence and Surveillance)Shri.Sailesh Kumar0471-27249709446718999
Manager (Finance Section)Shri.Santhosh Kumar G P0471-27249709497760548
Manager(Secretarial)Shri. Sojan  S0471-27249709567908152
Head (IT Department) (i/c)Shri. Praveen S Nair0471-27249709447297904
REGIONNAMEOFFICENOMOB:NO
RM-South1Smt. Rasha K0471-2310314
RM-South2Smt. Shaly T V , Regional Manager0469-27477519447644100
RM-Central1Shri. Shiju Rahman, Regional Manager0481-23110799497720917
RM-Central2Shri. Anoop R, Regional Manager0484-23891319446000563
RM-North1Shri . Sugunan S, Regional Manager0487-22520009497130662
RM-North2Shri. Suresh M, Regional Manager0495-27602009447566100
WH NAMENAMEOFFICENOMOB:NO
BalaramapuramShri. Vinod Kumar B0471-24091819446002378
NedumangadShri. Bijulal J0472-28135669447297922
MenamkulamShri. Shaju A9497269635
AttingalShri. Sumesh S0470-26226287403348501
KollamSmt. Vipin S0474-27100299447297912
KottarakkaraShri. Sreejith R0474-24538809446000568
PathanamthittaSmt. Rinchu C V0468-22257729447297915
ThiruvallaShri GopaKumar G0469-27115519447297919
AlappuzhaShri Saji K S0477-22458159447297913
KottayamShri. Sivaram K K0481-25653799447297918
AyarkunnamShri. AmalJyothi0481-25455409497044564
ThodupuzhaShri. Jaison Joseph0486-22230629446000564
TripunithuraShri. Amal krishna B0484-23021309446000560
KadavantraShri. Vijeesh V9142156490
AluvaShri. Rajesh T0484-28384009447297910
PerumbavoorShri. Eldhos Thomas0484-28232929446000567
ChalakkudyShri. Sajeevkumar P K0480-27082849447297901
ThrissurShri. Vinod D0487-22505249447297909
PalakkadShri. Karthikeyan R0491-25380949447297920
MenonparaShri. Jayesh P R0492-32732359447297906
PerinthalmannaShri. Shibin V0493-32210809497044797
NaduvannurShri. Anurenj K8301835638
KozhikodeShri. Suneesh T P0495-27650239447297921
KalpettaShri. Linesh Cheriyath0493-62049559447622100
KannurSmt  Rasila G0497-27054709447297914
BattathurShri. Sajeev P V0467-2418080 9446000561
DISTRICT DAT MANAGERCONTACT NUMBER
ThiruvananthapuramPRASHANTHA KUMAR T N9207561830
KollamSUDARSANA DAS C
PathanamthittaRENJITH R9847092027
AlappuzhaSREEJA  G R
KottayamPRADEEP KUMAR K P6238325110
IdukkiPRADEEP KUMAR K P6238325110
ErnakulamSYAMKUMAR  V  S9188528276
ThrissurSIJO GOMEZ
PalakkadRATHEESH KUMAR C9745226068
KozhikkodeNIDHEESH V9446957600
WayanadBIJU K T9061484000

7012000469

MalappuramRAJANIKANTH R
KannurRAZITH9961461520
KasaragodSUNEESH TR